Other Related Fitness Certifications:

Pilates Certification - $49.99

Yoga Certification - $49.99

Aerobics Certification - $49.99

Sports Nutrition Certification - $49.99

CPR Certification - $49.99

Health Club Management Certification - $49.99

More combo options for the personal trainer certification


The ExpertRating Online Master Trainer Certification

 

  The ExpertRating Online Master Trainer Certification has been developed for all Personal Trainers who would like to take their fitness career to the next level. The Master Trainer course has been designed so that it complements the knowledge that existing certified Personal Trainers already have. The Master Trainer Certification is open to all certified Personal Trainers at a price of $99.99.

 The online personal training certification course includes over 120 animated and explained exercises.

 Buy the Master Trainer Certification - $99.99

Payments can be made using all major credit cards or PayPal. All payments are through a secure online transaction.

 This site is US friendly - Hosted in the US - Payments in US Dollars - Payments received in the US through a US based payment processor.

PayPal verified seller with over 4000 sales through PayPal.


Master Trainer Sample Exam Questions

Why choose ExpertRating

Testimonials from other personal trainers

See where personal trainers who had taken our certification were working

Other ExpertRating certifications

Recommend ExpertRating

General ExpertRating FAQ


Why is ExpertRating offering this certification at such an affordable price?

The ExpertRating Master Trainer  Certification is being offered at a time limited special offer price. You can make the most of the $99.99 offer as it is due for revision shortly. Several thousand personal trainers have successfully taken our fitness certifications since 2004.

More ExpertRating FAQs

To know more about ExpertRating and other fitness certifications, please visit the General FAQ page.


Personal Trainer Certification Combo Options

Personal Trainer Certification with Sports Nutrition Certification
Buy this combo for $79.99 (save $20)

Personal Trainer Certification with CPR Certification
Buy this combo for $69.99 (save $10)

Personal Trainer Certification with Yoga Certification
Buy this combo for $79.99 (save $20)

Personal Trainer Certification with Pilates Certification
Buy this combo for $79.99 (save $20)

Personal Trainer Certification with Aerobics Certification
Buy this combo for $79.99 (save $20)

Personal Trainer Certification with Health Club Management Certification
Buy this combo for $79.99 (save $20)

Personal Trainer Certification with Master Trainer Certification
Buy this combo for $119.99 (save $20)

Click here for more popular combinations with the Personal Trainer Certification

 

Master Trainer Certification Sample Exam Questions

What is the exercise in the picture called?


 

a)Barbell Rear Delt Row
b)Good mornings
c)Barbell shrugs
d)Dead lift
ans:a

Which muscles does the Pectoral Fly work?
a)Traps
b)Back
c)Abdomen
d)Chest
 
ans:d

What is the exercise in the picture called?


 

a)Cable Incline Tricep Raise
b)Cable Shoulder Raise
c)Cable Lateral Raise
d)Cable Deltoid Raise
 
ans:c

Give the correct sequence for performing a Barbell Close Grip Bench Press? 
1.Keep your wrists straight and your elbows close to your body
2.Grip the barbell with your hands 15-18 inches apart
3.Push the barbell back up while exhaling
4.Lift the barbell off of the rack and slowly lower it towards your chest
a)1,2,3,4
b)4,3,2,1
c)2,4,1,3
d)2,4,3,1
 
ans:c

What is Basal Metabolic Rate or BMR?
a)It is the breakdown of the ingested food leading to the production of energy
b)It is a set of constructive metabolic processes
c)It is an individualís minimum calorific requirement at rest
d)It is the rate required to maintain a stable internal environment

ans:c

_________ are used best for opposing muscle groups.
a)Supersets
b)Drop Sets
c)Push-Pull Sets
d)Staggered Sets

ans:a

What would be a womanís BMR if she weighs 55 kilograms, is 153 cm tall and 24 years of age?
a)1400
b)1253.25
c)1353.25
d)1533.25

ans:c

What is a goniometer?
a)It is a device to measure metabolism
b)It is a device to measure strength
c)It is a device to measure the range of movement
d)It is a device to measure the training load

ans:c

__________ measures the flexibility of the lower back and that of the hamstring muscles.
a)Hip Flexor flexibility
b)Sit and Reach test
c)Passive range of motion
d)Dynamic flexibility

ans:b

What would be 1RM of a client who does 12 reps with 100lbs?
a)129
b)139
c)193
d)142

ans:b

State whether true or false:

The volume of training load is directly proportional to its intensity.
a)True
b)False

ans:b

In which type of muscle action does the muscle shorten in length as it contracts?
a)Isometric
b)Eccentric
c)Isotonic
d)Isokinetic

ans:c

Which of these is a determinant of VO2 max?
a)Cardiac output
b)Strength
c)Metabolism
d)Flexibility

ans:a

What would be the training zone (upper and lower end) of a 25 year old man with a RHR of 70?
a)170, 145
b)175, 145
c)140, 170
d)140, 175

ans:a

Back to the Master Trainer certification information page
 

More on the Master Trainer Certification Sample Exam Questions

The Master Trainer sample exam questions shown on this page are simply an indication of the nature of questions in the Master Trainer exam. The Master Trainer courseware includes the complete study material required for answering all the questions in the personal trainer exam. The sample questions displayed here are not part of the Master Trainer certification final exam.

Certified Personal Fitness Trainers can Earn upto $150 an Hour !

With the ever increasing awareness about fitness, more and more people are looking towards certified fitness trainers to get in shape. This is your best chance to get yourself certified as a Master Trainer from one of the leaders in online skill testing and certification.

 

The U.S. Department of Labor, Bureau of Labor Statistics say that employment in recreation and fitness careers (including personal trainer careers) are expected to grow faster than the average for all occupations through 2012, as an increasing number of people spend more time and money on recreation, fitness, and leisure services.

          

ExpertRating is a Square Trade certified company that upholds good business practices and ethics. With ExpertRating, you can be sure that you are buying from a trusted vendor.

See where personal trainers who had taken our certification were working

Testimonials from other personal trainers

              

          

So, what are you waiting for, get certified and give your personal training career a jump start.

 Buy the Master Trainer Certification - $99.99

              

Over 4000 purchases through PayPal till date

Back to the Master Trainer certification information page

Home  |  About Us  |  Privacy Policy  |  Site Map  |  FAQs  |  Contact Us
This site is US friendly - Hosted in the US - Payments in US Dollars - Payments received in the US through a US based payment processor.